Boys Planet 1st Evaluation Ranking

Boys Planet 1st Evaluation Top 9

On 2 March, Episode 5 comes the 1st elimination round that will send home 41 boys and welcome our first Top 9. Over a period of 20 days, there are a total of 52.4 millions votes accumulated from 176 countries.

Yeo Jin Goo, our permanent star master in Girls Planet 999 was the star master for this round in Boys Planet.

Image 1

Let’s welcome our first Top 9. Of course, this line will definitely have changes along the way to the finals. 3 out of 9 are from Yuehwa Entertainment including Zhang Hao, Han Yu Jin and Kim Gyu Vin. Standing firmly in the 1st position, we have Sung Han Bin from STUDIO GL1DE. Dark horse and best friend of Han Bin, we have our crush, Seok Matthew from MNH Entertainment.

Image
Source (1)

Without further ado, here are our 52 trainees that are continuing the journey to Top 9.

  1. Sung Han Bin (KR: 1,042,564, G: 2,818,836)
  2. Seok Matthew (KR: 838,865, G: 2,470,738)
  3. Kim Ji Woong (KR: 848,515, G: 2,400,044)
  4. Han Yu Jin (KR: 924,668, G: 1,997,419)
  5. Zhang Hao (KR: 584,480, G: 2,239,107)
  6. Kim Gyu Vin (KR: 783,359, G: 1,514,108)
  7. Lee Hoe Taek (KR: 478,834, G: 1,742,488)
  8. Keita (KR: 311,495, G: 2,038,551)
  9. Jay (KR: 343,093, G: 1,988,046)
  10. Park Gun Wook (KR: 424,712, G: 1,431,312)
  11. Kim Tae Rae (KR: 572,660, G: 686,987)
  12. Ricky (KR: 121,057, G: 1,228,473)
  13. Lee Da Eul (KR: 268,805, G: 627,749)
  14. Kum Jun Hyeon (KR: 260,720, G: 495,016)
  15. Takuto (KR: 223,223, G: 696,749)
  16. Haruto (KR: 89,646, G: 1,058,396)
  17. Yoo Seung Eon
  18. Seo Won (KR: 181,959, G: 583,003)
  19. Anthonny (KR: 69,905, G: 1,002,268)
  20. Lee Seung Hwan (KR: 137,004, G: 662,583)
  21. Hiroto (KR: 95,458, G: 743,432)
  22. Park Han Bin (KR: 151,471, G: 426,785)
  23. Mun Jung Hyun (KR: 173,899, G: 209,832)
  24. Bak Do Ha
  25. Cha Woong Ki (KR: 136,790, G: 329,584)
  26. Chen Kuan Jui (KR: 59,877, G: 538,204)
  27. Jung Min Gyu (KR: 153,454, G: 208,559)
  28. Ollie (KR: 57,483, G: 616,473)
  29. Wang Zi Hao (KR: 31,866, G: 617,231)
  30. Lim Jun Seo (KR: 154,969, G: 174,791)
  31. Na Kamden (KR: 135,650, G: 283, 288)
  32. Ma Jing Xiang (KR: 118,148, G: 250,791)
  33. Dang Hong Hai (KR: 55,615, G: 414,962)
  34. Oh Sung Min (KR: 96,616, G: 174,879)
  35. Cong (KR: 67,052, G: 355,367)
  36. Zhang Shuai Bo (KR: 100,017, G: 226,367)
  37. Krystian (KR: 18,023, G: 489, 839)
  38. Yoon Jong Woo (KR: 72,487, G: 204,190)
  39. Lee Jeong Hyeon (KR: 84,968, G: 149,181)
  40. Lee Dong Yeol
  41. Brian (KR: 91,794, G: 178,290)
  42. Lee Ye Dam (KR: 54,356, G: 219,178)
  43. Wumuti (KR: 23,170, G: 324,127)
  44. Park Ji Hoo (KR: 66,861, G: 87,145)
  45. Chen Jian Yu
  46. Lee Hwan Hee (KR: 63,688, G: 168,531)
  47. Ji Yun Seo (KR: 49,239, G: 78,759)
  48. Lee Dong Gun (KR: 13,200, G: 169,339)
  49. Park Hyun Been (KR: 39,237, G: 72,877)
  50. Cai Jin Xin
  51. Choi Woo Jin (KR: 29,049, G: 100,778)
  52. Jeong I Chan

Next episode, the 52 trainees will be choosing their next battle: Position. From the teaser, it seems like they are using the same approach of letting the trainees to choose their ideal song with the same plot twist.

Seems like we can expect an avenger team for TOMBOY from Sung Han Bin, Zhang Hao, Lee Hoe Taek and Park Gun Wook.

Related post

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: