Variety

Girls Planet 999 reveal first official Top 9 ranking

The ongoing reality TV show Girls Planet 999 is an idol survival program that put together 99 trainees from 3 different countries, South Korea, Japan, and China, aims to debut 9 members at the end of October 2021.

Native title: 걸스 플래닛 999

The first ranking announcement was aired on 3 September 2021 on Mnet which reveals the surviving 18 cells and the Top 9 girls voted by the planet guardians (netizens) from all over the world.

Here’s the Top 9 ranking

  1. Kawaguchi Yurina (J Group)
  2. Shen Xiaoting (C Group)
  3. Ezaki Hikaru (J Group)
  4. Choi Yujin (K Group)
  5. Sakamoto Mashiro (J Group)
  6. Su Ruiqi (C Group)
  7. Cai Bing (C Group)
  8. Kang Yeseo (K Group)
  9. Kim Chae Hyun (K Group)

Group Ranking

To give you a clearer view will be including their cell ranking beside the individual’s name as well.

Planet Pass is a special pass that Planet Masters give, as a second chance. Each group is given 1 pass.

Choi Yujin

K-Group

  1. Choi Yujin (Cell No. 1)
  2. Kang Yeseo (Cell No. 4)
  3. Kim Chae Hyun (Cell No. 5)
  4. Seo Young Eun (Cell No. 2)
  5. Kim Do Ah (Cell No. 6)
  6. Huening Bahiyyih (Cell No. 7)
  7. Kim Dayeon (Cell No. 9)
  8. Kim Suyeon (Cell No. 8)
  9. Guinn Myah (Cell No. 11)
  10. Yoon JiA (Cell No. 17)
  11. Huh Jiwon (Cell No. 12)
  12. Kim Bo Ra (Cell No. 16)
  13. Choi Ye Young (Cell No. 10)
  14. You Dayeon (Cell No. 19 – OUT)
  15. Jeong Jiyoon (Cell No. 3)
  16. Lee Chaeyun (Cell No. 13)
  17. An Jeong Min (Cell No. 15)
  18. Lee Hyewon (Cell No. 14)
  19. Kim Sein (Cell No. 18 – OUT)
  20. Kim Hyerim (Cell No. 20 – Planet Pass)
  21. Sim Seung Eun (Cell No. 22 – OUT)
  22. Lee Yeong Yung (Cell No. 21 – OUT)
  23. Lee Rayeon (Cell No. 27 – OUT)
  24. Lee Sunwoo (Cell No. 24 – OUT)
  25. Kim Ye Eun (Cell No. 25 – OUT)
  26. Lee Yun Ji (Cell No. 26 – OUT)
  27. Choi Hye Rin (Cell No. 30 – OUT)
  28. Ryu Sion (Cell No. 29 – OUT)
  29. Suh Jimin (Cell No. 28 – OUT)
  30. Joung Min (Cell No. 23 – OUT)
  31. Kim Yubin (Cell No. 31 – OUT)
  32. Cho Haeun (Cell No. 33 – OUT)
  33. Han Dana (Cell No. 32 – OUT)

Shen Xiaoting

C-Group

  1. Shen Xiaoting (Cell No. 2)
  2. Su Ruiqi (Cell No. 3)
  3. Cai Bing (Cell No. 1)
  4. Huang Xing Qiao (Cell No. 4)
  5. Chen Hsin Wei (Cell No. 10)
  6. Xu Ziyin (Cell No. 6)
  7. Fu Yaning (Cell No. 8)
  8. Xia Yan (Cell No. 21 – OUT)
  9. Li Yi Man (Cell No. 5)
  10. Liang Jiao (Cell No. 14)
  11. Wenzhe (Cell No. 18 – Planet Pass)
  12. Chia Yi (Cell No. 12)
  13. Wang Yale (Cell No. 13)
  14. Zhou Xin Yu (Cell No. 17)
  15. Liang Qiao (Cell No. 23 – OUT)
  16. Hse Nien Tzu (Cell No. 7)
  17. Yang Zige (Cell No. 11)
  18. Zhang Luofei (Cell No. 16)
  19. Xu Ruowei (Cell No. 19 – OUT)
  20. Gu Yizhou (Cell No. 26 – OUT)
  21. Leung Cheuk Ying (Cell No. 13)
  22. Chang Ching (Cell No. 29 – OUT)
  23. Wu Tammy (Cell No. 9)
  24. Ma Yuling (Cell No. 20 – OUT)
  25. Lin Chenhan (Cell No. 32 – OUT)
  26. Cui Wenmeixiu (Cell No. 27 – OUT)
  27. Chien Tzuling (Cell No. 22 – OUT)
  28. Ho Szeching (Cell No. 33 – OUT)
  29. Poon Wingchi (Cell No. 24 – OUT)
  30. Lin Shuyun (Cell No. 31 – OUT)
  31. Liu Shiqi (Cell No. 25 – OUT)
  32. Wang Qiuru (Cell No. 28 – OUT)
  33. Liu Yuhan (Cell No. 30 – OUT)
Kawaguchi Yurina

J-Group

  1. Kawaguchi Yurina (Cell No. 2)
  2. Ezaki Hikaru (Cell No. 3)
  3. Sakamoto Mashiro (Cell No. 4)
  4. May (Cell No. 1)
  5. Kishida Ririka (Cell No. 13)
  6. Nonaka Shana (Cell No. 8)
  7. Nagai Manami (Cell No. 14)
  8. Sakurai Miu (Cell No. 9)
  9. Kuwahara Ayana (Cell No. 5)
  10. Kubo Reina (Cell No. 10)
  11. Sakamoto Shihona (Cell No. 7)
  12. Ito Miyu (Cell No. 28 – OUT)
  13. Kamimoto Kotone (Cell No. 11)
  14. Ikema Ruan (Cell No. 25 – Planet Pass)
  15. Hayashi Fuko (Cell No. 23 – OUT)
  16. Arai Risako (Cell No. 6)
  17. Hiyajo Nagomi (Cell No. 24 – OUT)
  18. Yamauchi Moana (Cell No. 12)
  19. Ando Rinka (Cell No. 22 – OUT)
  20. Aratake Rinka (Cell No. 30 – OUT)
  21. Okazaki Momoko (Cell No. 18 – OUT)
  22. Inaba Vivienne (Cell No. 21 – OUT)
  23. Murakami Yume (Cell No. 26 – OUT)
  24. Fujimoto Ayaka (Cell No. 15)
  25. Kamikura Rei (Cell No. 19 – OUT)
  26. Shinma Moka (Cell No. 17)
  27. Hayase Hana (Cell No. 16)
  28. Terasaki Hina (Cell No. 29 – OUT)
  29. Okuma Sumomo (Cell No. 20 – OUT)
  30. Oki Fuka (Cell No. 27 – OUT)
  31. Kanno Miyu (Cell No. 33 – OUT)
  32. Kitajima Yuna (Cell No. 32 – OUT)
  33. Nakamura Kyara (Cell No. 31 – OUT)

Just want to do a shoutout to my favorite cell among all and here is my favorite moment of Episode 5.

Young Eun’s reaction after knowing Shen Xiaoting and Yurina will be No. 1 and 2 of first official ranking. Girls Planet 999

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

%d bloggers like this: